Skip to main content

Club officials

President: Dickie Guy
Vice Presidents: Mike Richardson, Iain McNay
Chief Executive: Erik Samuelson
Commercial Director: Ivor Heller
Operations Director and Club Secretary: David Charles
Club Director: Mick Buckley

First team manager: Neal Ardley
Assistant manager: Neil Cox
First team coach: Simon Bassey
Goalkeeping coach: Ashley Bayes
Fitness coach: Jason Moriarty

Find out more about our first team staff.

Physiotherapist: Stuart Douglas
Sports Therapist: Rhiannon Luke

Club Doctor: Dr Anup Sharma
Crowd Doctors: Dr Bhavesh Kumar, Dr Dinesh Sirisena

Kit Manager: Robin Bedford

Communications: Chris Slavin

Programme Editor: David Charles

Safety Officer: Phil Clark

Academy management

Academy Manager: Jeremy Sauer

Academy Head of Coaching: Mark Robinson
Senior Professional Development Phase Coach: Alan Reeves
Second Professional Development Phase Coach: James Oliver-Pearce
Lead Youth Phase Coach: Michael Hamilton
Lead Foundation Phase Coach: Rob Tuvey
Academy Goalkeeping Coach: Andy Little

Head of Talent ID: Limahl Erb

Head of Education: Stuart Page

Designated Safeguarding Officer: Frank Thompson

Academy Administrator: Sarah Skinner

Sports Science and Medicine Manager: Jenna Richards

Lead Sports Therapist: Amy Todd

Performance Analyst: James Scott

Academy coaches

U-15/U-16s: Michael Hamilton and Ben White
U-14s: James Scott and Scott Hunter
U-13s: Tom Hounsell and Lee Cole
U-12s: Andrew May
U-11s: Rob Tuvey and James Langridge
U-10s: James Fotheringham and Steve Jaye
U-9s: Joe Roberts
Pre-Academy: Adam Moriarty, Simon Ingrassia and Daniel Gayle

Find out more about the Academy.

Ladies and girls

Ladies and Girls Executive President: Mike Richardson
Ladies and Girls President: Carl Sims
Ladies and Girls Vice President: Ron Trayhorn
Ladies and Girls Vice President: Jean Trayhorn
Ladies and Girls Chairman: Dennis Lowndes
Ladies and Girls Vice Chairman: John Parker
Ladies and Girls Club Secretary: John Ivers
Ladies and Girls Football Development Officer: John Parker
Ladies and Girls Treasurer: Vicki Lowndes
Ladies and Girls Publicity Officer: Vicki Lowndes
Ladies and Girls Welfare Officer: John Ivers
Ladies and Girls Youth Welfare Officers: Mick Whelan and Anna Tims

Ladies First Team Manager: Chris Lyons
Ladies First Team Assistant Manager: Dave Ward
Ladies First Team Physio: Callum Donoghue
Ladies Development Team Manager: Roland Harding
Ladies Development Team Coaches: John Parker, Gavin Ford and Lewis Carter
Lades Development Team & Girls Physio: Lucy Barnard

Girls Under 18 Manager: Lewis Carter
Girls Under 16 Manager: Mark Holliday
Girls Under 15 Manager: David Solly
Girls Under 14 Manager: Mike Parsonson
Girls Under 13 Blues Manager: Debbie Francis
Girls Under 13 Yellows Manager: Len Tribe
Girls Under 12 Blues Manager: Kieran Brennan
Girls Under 12 Yellows Manager: Dan McShane
Girls Under 11 Blues Manager: Wayne Francis
Girls Under 11 Yellows Manager: Ryan Abdool

Find out more about the ladies and girls teams.