Skip to main content Skip to site footer

Club officials

President: Dickie Guy
Vice Presidents: Mike Richardson, Iain McNay, John Lynch
Chief Executive: Erik Samuelson

Chief Operating Officer: Joe Palmer
Commercial Director: Ivor Heller
Operations Director and Club Secretary: David Charles

Supporters' Liaison Officer: David Charles
Club Director: Mick Buckley

First team manager: Neal Ardley
Assistant manager: Neil Cox
First team coach: Simon Bassey
Goalkeeping coach: Ashley Bayes
Fitness coach: Jason Moriarty

Find out more about our first team staff.

Physiotherapist: Stuart Douglas
Sports Therapist: Rhiannon Luke

Club Doctor: Dr Anup Sharma
Crowd Doctors: Dr Bhavesh Kumar, Dr Dinesh Sirisena

Kit Manager: Robin Bedford

Communications: Chris Slavin

Programme Editor: David Charles

Safety Officer: Phil Clark

Academy management

Academy Manager: Jeremy Sauer

Head of Football: Mark Robinson

Head of Coaching: Michael Hamilton

Senior Professional Development Phase Coach: Alan Reeves
Second Professional Development Phase Coach: James Oliver-Pearce
Lead Youth Phase Coach: Rob Tuvey
Lead Foundation Phase Coach: Joe Roberts
Academy Goalkeeper Coach: Jordan Knight

Academy Goalkeeper Coach Assistant: Seb Brown

Head of Talent ID: Ben Fosuhene

Head of Education: Stuart Page

Designated Safeguarding Officer: Frank Thompson

Academy Administrator: Sarah Skinner

Sports Science and Medicine Manager: Jenna Richards

Lead Sports Therapist: Matt Ryan

Performance Analyst: Rory Harding

View a list of our Academy coaches.

Find out more about the Academy.

Ladies and girls

Life President: Carl Sims
Life Vice Presidents: Ron & Jean Trayhorn
Chairman: Dennis Lowndes
Vice Chairman: David Solly
Secretary: John Ivers
Head of Football: Debbie Francis
First Team Treasurer: Darren Bevan
Girls Treasurer: Wayne Francis
Welfare Officer: John Ivers
Assistant Welfare Officer: Samantha Abdool
Jack Petchey Coordinator: Claire Heduvan
First Team Manager: Chris Lyons

Find out more about the ladies and girls teams.